903-877-1776
AISGHomeServicesClientsAbout UsContact Us

1-800-517-7419
Raving Fan Technologies specializes in designing fiber optic networks. Our knowledge of products for small installations or campus installations can provide your organization cost saving solutions. Our Indoor Fiber Team of installers are trained and certified by FOT and use the latest technology in our installation techniques. We install and complete your project with OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 fiber optic cable, plenum or riser, armored jacket as required. Our Fiber Technicians are certified to terminate your fiber cable with LC, ST, SC fiber connectors. Our product offering includes custom fiber assemblies for any application and a full complement of both passive & active fiber optic networking products.

  • ​Consulting and Support Services for Fiber Optic Installations
  • Fiber Optic Maintenance Agreements for Annual Inspection and 24 hour call out services
  • Certified Installers and State of the Art Equipment – AFL Fusion Splicer, Corning OTDR, Fluke Testers
  • Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, Multi-mode
  • Splicing or Terminating services with all connector types
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables multi-unit MTP
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables, standard and custom lengths and connectors
Fiber Optic LAN Solutions
Need more information about our services?
Explore our services!
Work

About
Location


11876 FM 3270
Tyler, TX 75708
903-877-1776
1-800-517-7419
Raving Fan Technologies © 2014; All rights reserved
Contact Us